Ceylon Cinnamon bark oil(food grade cinnamon oil) is distilled from the outer bark of the cinnamon tree.
USES AND BENEFITS OF CEYLON CINNAMON BARK OIL
- Food flavouring
Ceylon Cinnamon Bark Essential oil is relatively non-toxic. Cinnamaldahyde and Eugenol are the main components in the oil. The major ingredient is Cinnamaldahyde. It is also an irritant to your sensitive skin and mucous membrane(Ex: Lips). So make sure it is diluted before using it topically (Recommend no more than half drop per bath for example). Please avoid in cosmetics and during pregnancy. Consult a knowledgeable reference for indications and contraindications before use.
Jocelyne Roy (verified owner) –
Very happy with the cinnamon oil. I use is a mouth freshener; it has a nice zing to it.
Supakorn Yuenyongwannachot –
The quality of product is very nice and truly authentic ceylon cinnamon bark oil. The quality is hard to find in Thailand. Thank you!
Betty Sheridan –
This cinnamon leaf was satisfactory, as expected. Seller was courteous.
Amazing! I will be a repeat customer for sure!
Pure Cinnamon Oil and Delicious smell..
It has a strong taste but kind of sweet. Thanks
Janet Dubrasky –
Wow! Fresh smell of ceylon cinnamon, Great..
not like other cinnamon oil, It’s great..! I’m very happy with it